Twitter Social Icon Rounded Square ColorFB fLogo Blue broadcast 2

2018 council elections results

2018 Council elections results

Bowes Ward

 

Yasemin Brett (Lab)

2386

Achilleas Georgiou (Lab)

2253

Elizabeth Katherine Chibah (Lab)

2242

Liz Wright (Green)

697

David Conway (Con)

620

Alex Hancock (Con)

564

Daniel Szymon Stachow (Green)

552

Trevor Doughty(Green)

542

Ertan Hurer (Con)

535

 

Bush Hill Park Ward

 

Jon Daniels (Con)

1976

Will Coleshill (Con)

1959

Clara De Silva (Con)

1926

Bevin Betton (Lab)

1862

Josh Abey (Lab)

1831

Catherine Ejumotan (Lab)

1681

Benji Maydon (Green)

539

George Achillea (LD)

484

Gwyneth Wesley Rolph (UKIP)

144

 

 

Chase Ward

 

Hass Yusuf (Lab)

1931

Vicki Pite (Lab)

1852

Dino Lemonides (Lab)

1729

Rishi Fernando (Con)

1670

Peter Fallart (Con)

1643

Denise Headley (Con)

1582

Guy Russo (LD)

690

Kate McGeevor (Green)

473

Helen Marie Wallace (LD)

291

Gianni Roberto Sarra (LD)

275

Rachael Allsop (UKIP)

207

 

 

Cockfosters Ward

 

Elaine Frances Hayward (Con)

2406

Alessandro Ionas Georgiou (Con)

2363

Edward Michael Ian Smith (Con)

2279

Chris Cole (Lab)

1223

Roz Jones (Lab)

1213

Ryan Hebbs (Lab)

1117

Laura Davenport (Green)

510

David Russell Simon Peters (LD)

459

 

Edmonton Green Ward

 

Ergin Erbil (Lab)

2699

Tolga Aramaz (Lab)

2629

Mahym Bedekova (Lab)

2533

Daniel Christian Alan Pearce (Con)

474

Christine Frances Williams (Con)

444

Cabdiraxmaan Aakhiro (Con)

440

Jean Robertson-Molloy (Green)

291

Joan Loughery Bushill (LD)

211

 

 

Enfield Highway Ward

 

Ergun Eren (Lab)

2148

Christine Hamilton (Lab)

2003

Ahmet Hasan (Lab)

1889

Andrew James Thorp (Con)

760

Nick Graham Dines (Con)

754

Leonard Munasinghe (Con)

718

Erol Ovayolu (Ind)

379

Fatosh Sarica (Green)

271

John Macrory (LD)

152

 

 

Enfield Lock Ward

 

Birsen Demirel (Lab)

2308

Guner Aydin (Lab)

2288

Elif Erbil (Lab)

2217

Christine Ann Bellas (Con)

847

Karen Everson Frazer (Con)

792

Patrick Hewytt Drysdale (Con)

766

David Christopher Flint (Green)

339

Richard Eric Mapleston (LD)

194

Gary Alan Robbens (UKIP)

181

 

 

Grange Ward

 

Andy Milne (Con)

2627

Chris Dey (Con)

2538

Terence Neville (Con)

2527

Hazel May Kinsler (Lab)

1352

Vanessa Skarpari (Lab)

1185

Rasheed Sadegh-Zadeh (Lab)

1159

Graham Walter Letchford (UKIP)

681

Stuart Laycock (LD)

512

Neil Alexander Anderton (LD)

511

Robert John Wilson (LD)

458

 

 

Haselbury Ward

 

Saray Karakus (Lab)

2311

Mustafa Cetinkaya (Lab)

2268

George Anastasi Savva (Lab)

2268

Matthew Harwood (Con)

619

Michael David Lavender (Con)

589

Jane Clare Spring (Con)

532

Nicola Rose Scott (Green)

324

Huw Poston Kentish Dawson

208

 

 

Highlands Ward

 

Glynis Vince (Con)

2579

Lee David-Sanders (Con)

2569

Joanne Louise Laban (Con)

2529

Patricia Ekechi (Lab)

1261

David Ashley South (Lab)

1243

Mohammad Islam (Lab)

1060

Phil Cooper (Green)

694

Jeff Evans (UKIP)

156

 

 

Jubilee Ward

 

Nesil Caliskan (Lab)

2132

Alev Cazimoglu (Lab)

2132

Bernie Lappage (Lab)

2110

Glenn James Breslin (Con)

772

Ratip Al Sulaimen (Con)

746

Eric Charles Jukes (Con)

712

Benjamin James Gill (Green)

248

Constantine Manuel Baritz (UKIP)

164

Richard Morgan-Ash (LD)

160

 

 

Lower Edmonton Ward

 

Sinan Boztas (Lab)

2379

Guney Dogan (Lab)

2321

Margaret Alfreda Greer (Lab)

2305

Margaret Helen Beard (Con)

669

Anne Bagulay (Con)

540

Ian James Revis (Con)

479

David Leonard Schofield (Democrats

213

& Veterans)

 

Norman Frank Whitby (LD)

186

Peter John Krakowiak (Green)

77

Palmers Green Ward

 

Timothy Leaver (Lab)

2440

Mary Maguire (Lab)

2431

Ahmet Oykener (Lab)

2144

Tolga Suleyman (Con)

1073

Shyam Lennon (Con)

1071

Baykal Suruk (Con)

908

Basil Thomas Clarke (Green)

651

Brendan John Malone (LD)

430

 

 

Ponders End Ward

 

Susan Erbil (Lab)

2302

Ayfer Orhan (Lab)

2196

Doug Taylor (Lab)

2152

Chris Heathwood (Con)

542

Adele Jane Panayi (Con)

475

Phivos Joannides (Con)

436

Seton Aubrey Rossano Olu During (Green)

259

Mahamed Awale (Ind)

214

Helen Mary Pridham (LD)

152

 

 

Southbury Ward

 

Christopher Bond (Lab)

2296

Mahmut Aksonoglu (Lab)

2081

Nneka Chinelo Keazor (Lab)

2030

Clive William Parker (Con)

955

Garry Kousoulou (Con)

927

Salem Amin Al-Damluji (Con)

757

Luke Ashley Balnave (Green)

456

Alan Ivor Stainer

283

 

 

Southgate Ward

 

Chanith A Gunawardene (Lab)

1896

Stephanos Ioannou (Con)

1809

Derek Laurence Levy (Lab)

1809

Angie McEvoy (Lab)

1803

Jasmine Storry (Con)

1727

Keith Ly (Con)

1666

Geri Calogero Saccomanno (Green)

511

Leslie Dubow (LD)

434

Regine Lemberger (LD)

313

 

 

Southgate Green Ward

 

DanielAnderson (Lab)

2118

Claire Louise Stewart (Lab)

2018

Anne Margaret Brown (Lab)

1977

Narina Savva (Con)

1596

Helen Kacouris (Con)

1573

Emma Bishop-Laggett (Con)

1557

Chris Bushill (LD)

521

David Lionel Hughes (Green)

478

Diana Grace Medlicott (LD)

446

David Mitchell (LD)

439

 

 

Town Ward

 

Lindsay Christine Rawlings (Con)

2606

Mike Rye (Con)

2580

Jim Steven (Con)

2384

Ed Poole (Lab)

1947

Doris A Jiagge (Lab)

1834

Tahsin Ibrahim (Lab)

1801

Kay Natalie Heather (Green)

696

Tulip Hambleton (Women's Equlity)

648

Margaret Joan Steel (LD)

423

Deborah Cairns (UKIP)

183

 

 

Turkey Street Ward

 

Rick Jewell (Lab)

2159

Gina Needs (Lab)

2060

Sabri Ozaydin (Lab)

1964

David Thomas Boston (Con)

920

Kyri Efthymiou (Con)

860

Raphael Ilemobola Lepe (Con)

792

Bill Linton (Green)

247

Tony Kidman (LD)

148

 

 

Upper Edmonton Ward

 

Huseyin Isik Akpinar (Lab)

2672

Kate Anolue (Lab)

2669

Mahtab Uddin (Lab)

2270

Chris Joannides (Con)

541

Andi Smith (Con)

495

Abdi Nageye (Con)

404

Caroline Jean Macaulay (Green)

342

Alex Mcrae (Green)

248

Karen Alexis Trotman (LD)

191

 

 

Winchmore Hill Ward

 

Dinah Suzanne Barry (Lab)

2054

Ian Barnes (Lab)

1963

Maria Alexandrou (Con)

1956

Gonul Daniels (Con)

1891

Paul Mandel (Con)

1873

Calvin Tucker (Lab)

1624

Harry Redmond (Ind)

549

Alison Claire Phillips (Green)

498

Lynne Davies (Green)

457

Matthew James Mclaren (LD)

431

Lorice Stainer (LD)

293

Print Email

button splash join

button splash donate